South Australian Ice Skating Association Inc home home contact us site map
Panda 2013 Results
 
Back to Competitions
 
Contact Us

Results Archive

see also State Championships pages and SA Skate pages

2014
State Championships & Spring Cup 

2013

Australian Figure Skating Championships 2013 (Placings for SA Skaters):

Jessinta Martin - Senior Ladies - 4th place
Harmonie Wong - Senior Ladies - 7th place
Lauren Moore - Junior Ladies - 18th place
Ashley Colliver - Novice Ladies - 14th place
India Nette - Novice Ladies - 21st place
James Min - Novice Men - 1st place
Giuseppe Triulcio - Novice Men - 5th place
Natasha Colliver - Intermediate Ladies - 18th place
Bianca Martin - Intermediate Ladies - 22nd place
Arielle Jennings - Primary Ladies - 20th place
Kiana Castro - Primary Ladies - 22nd place
Rhianon Reese - Adult Master Ladies - 2nd place
Jane Kahlbaum - Adult Gold Ladies - 6th place
Stephanie Huot - Adult Silver Ladies - 11th place
Kin Pong Yu - Adult Silver Men - 1st place
Adelaide Ice Magic - Junior Synchronized Teams - 5th place
Adelaide Icicle Magic - Open Synchronized Teams - 1st place
Adelaide Icy Magic - Basic Novice Synchronized Teams - 4th place

Panda Challenge & Artistic Trophy 2013

SA State Championships & Spring Cup 2013

SA Skate 2013

2012

Australian Figure Skating Championships 2012 
           
South Australian results

State Championships

Spring Cup

Spring Cup Aussie Skate

Dragon City Trophy & Sun Loong Artistic Challenge

Kings Domain Masters

Hollins Trophy

Olympic Trophy & Artistic Challenge

ANZAS Adult Competition

2011

Maplewood Synchro Classic 2011
            Open Juvenile - Adelaide Ice Magic - 1st

Australian Figure Skating Championships 2011
           South Australian results

SA State Championships & Spring Cup 2011
          IJS
          Aussie Skate
          Abram Family Trophy  -  Arielle Jennings
          Dejan Jovanovic Trophy  -  Rhianon Reese

SA Skate 2011
          IJS
          Aussie Skate

Wintersun Trophy 2011

Hollins Trophy 2011

Autumn Trophy 2011

Olympic Trophy & Artistic Challenge 2011

2010

Australian Figure Skating Championships 2010 

Power Balance 2010 Australian Figure Skating Championships

 

2010 National Adult Demonstration Competition

SA State Championships 2010          
       
IJS

       Solo Dance & Aussie Skate

 

Dragon City Trophy 2010

 

Winter Sun Trophy & La Patinage 2010

 

SA Skate 2010
Results (Elementary to Junior)
Results (Aussie Skate, Adult, Solo Dance, Preliminary and summary of placings for Elementary to Junior)

Autumn Trophy 2010

Hollins Trophy 2010

 

Silver Blades April Trophy Results 2010

  

Olympic Trophy & Artistic Challenge 2010

 

2009

 

Silver Blades Figure Skating Club Artistic Competition 2009

 

 Australian Figure Skating Championships 2009

 

 

 Primary Ladies    6th - Hannah Smith
   12th - Amy Newbery
   18th - Madison Murray
   24th - Grace Mullins
 Intermediate Ladies    8th - Lauren Moore
   14th - Rhianon Reese
   19th - Sheridan Murray
   27th - Rudi McEwin
 Intermediate Men    3rd - Joshua Broad
 Novice Ladies  12th - Jessinta Martin
   18th - Melissa Tyson
 Primary Pairs   2nd - Amy Newbery & Joshua Broad
 Novice Synchronized   2nd - Adelaide Icicle Magic
 Senior Synchronized   2nd - Adelaide Ice Magic

 

 

 

State Championships/Winter Challenge 2009

 

IJS results

 

Results (Aussie Skate, Pre-Preliminary, Youth, Adult, Solo Dance) 

 

 

Hollins Trophy 2009

 

Autumn Trophy 2009

 

Silver Blades Figure Skating Club Championships 2009

 

Dragon City Trophy & Sun Loong Artistic 2009

 

Olympic Trophy & Artistic Challenge 2009

 

SA Skate 2009 
Aussie Skate / Pre-Preliminary / Adult / Solo Dance (pdf)
Preliminary to Novice
Judges Scores (pdf files)

 

 Novice Ladies Short Program  Novice Ladies Free Skate
 Novice Men Short Program  Novice Men Free Skate
 Intermediate Ladies Short Program  Intermediate Ladies Free Skate
 Intermediate Men Short Program  
 Primary Ladies Short Program  Primary Ladies Free Skate
 Pre-Primary Ladies Short Program  Pre-Primary Ladies Free Skate
   Elementary Ladies Free Skate
   Preliminary Ladies Free Skate
   Preliminary Men Free Skate

 

NFSC Aussie Skate Spectacular 2009